fbpx

SWISH ACADEMY: CLAIM YOUR 7 DAY FREE ACCESS HERE >

Ui Swish Logo 01

Terms & Privacy

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

1. Introduction

The following terms and conditions (“Conditions”) form the basis of your contract with IS Recruitment (“SWISH Sales Coaching”). Please read them carefully as they set out your and our respective rights and obligations. By registering, enrolling, subscribing, ordering, or gaining access to the “SWISH packages”, we are entitled to assume that you have read these conditions, that you agree to them, and that you agree to them applying to your product and/or service offered by us and which we agree to make, provide or perform (as applicable) as part of our contract with you. References in these conditions to your ‘’packages’’ are references to the products and/or services you have registered for with SWISH Sales Coaching. References to ‘’sessions’’ are references to individual products and/or services.

2. Conditions 

The SWISH Sales Coaching website(s) (“the Website”) is owned and operated by IS Recruitment Pty  Ltd. (ABN 82 602 461 923) (“SWISH, we, us, our”).  

Please read the conditions set out below prior to registering and/or subscribing to a program and/or session with SWISH Sales Coaching. By registering and gaining access to the “online” portal, you agree to be personally bound by these conditions, whether for yourself or on behalf of a minor, if you are registering on behalf of a minor. By registering and gaining access to the “online” portal, you represent and warrant that you are at least 18 years old, and if you are registering on behalf of a  minor, that you are their legal guardian.  

These conditions apply to the use of the Website, including the use of the information services provided through this Website.  

If you, or a user on whose behalf you register (including a minor), breaches these conditions, you acknowledge that we may immediately suspend or terminate your account, without a refund, and take appropriate legal action (if we choose) against you alone. Further, you acknowledge that SWISH  Sales Coaching is entitled to suspend or terminate your use of the Website or membership at any time if we consider that you have brought, or may bring, the reputation of SWISH Sales Coaching,  related entities, or its members into disrepute.  

If you are registering on behalf of a minor, it is your responsibility to inform them of their obligations as a user of this Website and ensure compliance with these terms.  

We strongly recommend that you ask any questions directly regarding your packages and sessions prior to registering and/or subscribing to ensure that you understand these conditions.  

3. Payment and Refunds   

Orders and access are subject to acceptance by us. Acceptance and continued access to our products and/or services is always subject to payment first being made by you. By placing an order,  you make an offer to purchase the relevant subscription to products and/or services as part of your

packages and/or session. We reserve the right to terminate your access to our service if you are not up to date with any payment plan that may be offered, by SWISH Sales Coaching or our finance partners. 

NB: If the product/service you choose is our physical training offering, including, but not limited to; The  SWISH Bootcamp, SWISH LIVE Zoom Sessions, SWISH Elite, SWISH Accelerator, SWISH Legacy, SWISH In Person Training, Speaking Engagements, including Emcee, Keynote, panel or online webinars/events, full payment must be made at least 30 days before the commencement of training.  If you are booking within 30 days of the training start date, full payment must be made to secure the date and time in our trainers’ calendar.  

We expect that we will use the COMMweb payment gateway, Integra pays direct debit services, Stripe,  or a similar service for most financial transactions. However, we may also be using credit cards and in such circumstances, a transaction fee may be applicable. Accordingly, we will ask you to fill out our  Direct Debit Request Form if applicable. 

We also have finance partners who can assist with financing your training options and as such, you’re agreement will be with them, not SWISH Sales Coaching, however, training will be terminated upon defaulted payments as advised by the finance partner. 

All prices are quoted in Australian currency ($AUD) and inclusive of GST. SWISH Sales Coaching reserves the right to alter these prices in the event of any unforeseen circumstances. The receipt of payment that we issue to you will be a tax invoice by applicable legislative requirements relating to GST.  

All prices are non-cancellable and non-refundable except as expressly set out in these conditions.  You may not be able to terminate your subscription before the end of the package and/or session,  and you may not be granted a refund. If you have chosen to pay the package and/or session price in installments, you acknowledge that your account will continue to be debited until the end of the subscribed term (e.g., the full 12 months in the ‘SWISH Academy’) and a resubscription may be applicable subject to the product you have purchased.  

To the extent permitted by law, you must bear any expenses (e.g., cancellation fee) that you may incur in connection with your request for such a refund. You agree that this is your sole remedy in these circumstances, other than any rights that may be available to you under the Australian  Consumer Law.  

4. Cancellation/Reschedule Policy   

If you wish to cancel your purchase prior to the start of the package and/or session you must immediately inform SWISH Sales Coaching in writing to accounts@swishsalescoaching.com. Once we have received your notice, cancellation will take effect.  

Please note the following policies will apply upon cancellation:

Product/Service 

Situation 

Policy

Any SWISH Online Program 

Including, but not limited to; The SWISH  Academy – all tiers / SWISH Elite /  SWISH Legacy / Any SWISH ‘short’  course

 

Product released; the client  has logged in and or  completed their onboard

No refund is offered. 

If clients decided they have selected the  wrong product, credit will be given to the full  value or remaining balance in accordance  with time in the program.

Any SWISH Physical Coaching 

Including, but not limited to; The SWISH  Bootcamp / SWISH HIIT Sessions,  Zoom or face to face

Client can’t make dates or  changes their mind about  that product/service

OPTION 1; SWISH will credit the client in  full to invest in another product/service or  date (if applicable). 

OPTION 2; If requested within 30 days of  the event taking place (50% refund provided). If within 14 days, no refund is offered.

Any SWISH Digital Events 

Including, but not limited to; SWISH  Webinars / The Virtual SWISH  Bootcamp

Client can’t make dates or  changes their mind about  that product/service

OPTION 1; SWISH will credit the client in  full to invest in another product/service or  date (if applicable). 

OPTION 2; If requested within 30 days of  the event taking place (50% refund provided). If within 14 days, no refund is offered.

Any SWISH LIVE Events 

Including, but not limited to; SWISH  Seminars / Speaking Gigs / Emcee  Bookings / Keynotes / Workshops

Client can’t make dates or  changes their mind about  that product/service

OPTION 1; SWISH will credit the client in  full to invest in another product/service or  date (if applicable). 

OPTION 2; If requested within 30 days of the event taking place (50% refund provided). If within 14 days, no refund is offered.

If you wish to cancel your academy subscription prior to the end of the package and whilst having  been provided the products and/or services in said package and/or session you will be liable for  the products and/or services provided. Additionally, you must immediately inform SWISH Sales Coaching  in writing. With all intellectual property of SWISH Sales Coaching being released in full in the  academy upon receipt of payment, all payments are final, and no refunds will be provided at any time.  

NB: If SWISH Sales Coaching reschedules/postpones any events, no refunds will be given, as tickets  will be simply allocated to the next event. Tickets may be transferred to another person or the  rescheduled dates, but you MUST let us know in writing at accounts@swishsalescoaching.com.  

If SWISH Sales Coaching CANCEL any events, a credit will be offered primarily towards any  product/service of choice. If that doesn’t suit you, a 100% refund will be offered. Please email  accounts@swishsalescoaching.com to request your preferred option.  

Contract  

All registrations and subscriptions are made with SWISH Sales Coaching. By subscribing to a  package and/or session with us you are deemed to have agreed to these conditions, which constitutes the entire agreement between you and us, and your registration and/or subscription will be accepted by us on this basis. Accordingly, a contract will exist between us from the date we issue the tax invoice, or the contract will exist when we accept your payment by way of written confirmation.  

Conditions of Use of Site  

Seek Advice from a Finance Professional  

As with any business or financial guidance, it is important that before beginning any program, you consult with your financial advisor or accountant (independent of SWISH Sales Coaching) to ensure 

that you are mindful of your current financial situation and any restrictions that are appropriate for you.  You should immediately seek financial advice if there are any unanticipated changes to your financial situation at any time.  

No information contained on the Website is intended to be used as financial advice and the Website is  not intended to be used to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any financial hardship. Before relying on the information on the Website, you should carefully evaluate the accuracy and relevance of the information for their purposes and obtain appropriate professional advice. Whilst you may have access to financial professionals within SWISH Sales Coaching, we strongly recommend you seek independent third-party advice, specific to your personal requirements or situation.  

Our Packages and/or Sessions  

Our packages and/or sessions shall be delivered as described from time to time on our website. You acknowledge and understand that access to any specific coach mentioned on the Website, including  Ryan Tuckwood, in person, or online is not guaranteed.  

The SWISH Sales Coaching employees include experts in sales & negotiation. Our experts may receive requests from members about that member’s specific circumstances. Our experts may provide sales, negotiation & personal development information for educational purposes. They do not offer or provide professional medical advice, financial advice, diagnosis, treatment, or rehabilitation and may refer the member to certain third-party resources. Any referrals to official bodies are not intended to be and should not be construed as an endorsement, promotion, or recommendation by  SWISH Sales Coaching.  

All advice is general, and results are not guaranteed. Individual results may vary, and testimonials are not claimed to represent typical results. All testimonials are by real people, may not reflect the typical purchaser’s experience, and are not intended to represent or guarantee that anyone will achieve the same or similar results.  

Information Provided on the Website  

All information provided by us on the Website is provided in good faith. We derive our information from sources that we believe to be accurate and up to date as of the date of publication. We may update any information at any time, but you acknowledge that the information on the Website may not be the most current knowledge. In addition, to the extent permitted by law, we do not make any representations or warranties that any information we provide is reliable, accurate, or complete and we make no guarantees of any specific result from the use of this Website, or the information service provided through it. To the extent permitted by law, we are not liable for any loss arising from any action taken or reliance by you on any information or material available on the Website.  

Quality of The Website  

We do not promise that the Website will be error-free or uninterrupted. The Website and its content are delivered on an “as-is” and “as available” basis. We cannot ensure that the files you download from the Site will be free of viruses or contamination or destructive features. Receipt of emails, or other  Internet-based communications such as via Facebook, Instagram, or YouTube from us cannot be guaranteed. The delivery of video messages is dependent upon third-party providers and therefore outside of our control. Low internet connection speeds and/or older operating systems and/or browsers may result in slower page load times and an inability to view videos on the website. 

Third-Party Content  

We do not accept responsibility for any loss or damage, however, caused (including through negligence), which you may directly or indirectly suffer in connection with or arising from the products or services including acts, omissions, and conduct of any third-party users of the Website, other members, other contributors to the Website, and advertisers or sponsors. We are not responsible for the products, services, advice, information, actions, or failure to act of any third parties referenced on the Website (including User Content of other users of the Website referred to below). Where the information made available over the Website contains opinions or judgments of third parties (including advertisers), we do not purport to endorse the contents of that opinion or advice, nor do we guarantee the accuracy or completeness of that content, and we will not accept liability for loss or damage arising from your reliance upon any information obtained through this service. It remains your responsibility to evaluate the accuracy, completeness, and usefulness of any such information.  

Without limiting the foregoing, you may report the misconduct of users and/or third-party advertisers,  service, and/or product providers referenced on or included on the Website to the Program  Administrator. We may investigate the claim and take appropriate action, at our sole discretion.  

Security of Information  

No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as totally secure. While we strive to protect such information, we do not warrant and cannot ensure the security of any information which you transmit to us. Accordingly, any information which you transmit to us is transmitted at your own risk.  Nevertheless, once we receive your transmission, we will take reasonable steps to preserve the security of such information.  

Limitation of Liability  

Indirect and Consequential Loss  

To the extent permitted by law, and subject to the conditions, in no event will we (or our employees,  agents, and subcontractors) be liable to you for indirect, special or incidental, punitive, exemplary or consequential loss, costs, expenses, and damages (or any loss of revenue, loss of data, loss of profits or loss of opportunity whether the losses be direct or indirect), suffered or incurred by you and arising out of or in connection with your access to or use of the Website, any linked website, your reliance on any information obtained through the Website or your use of any services on the Website, regardless of whether liability is based on any breach of contract, tort (including negligence) or warranty, arises under the statute, or any other basis of liability.  

Terms Implied by Law  

To the extent permitted by law, any condition or warranty which would otherwise be implied in these terms is excluded. Where legislation implies any condition or warranty, and that legislation prohibits  us from excluding or modifying the application of, or our liability under, any such condition or warranty,  that condition or warranty will be deemed included but our liability will be limited for a breach of that  condition or warranty to, at our option:  

  1. If the breach relates to goods, replacing, repairing, or supplying goods equivalent to, those goods or paying the cost of replacing or repairing them or acquiring equivalent goods; or  2. If the breach relates to services, re-supplying, or paying the cost of re-supplying, those services. 

Total Liability  

To the extent permitted by law, our total liability in respect of all claims in connection with this agreement (whether based on negligence or any other tort, contract, statutory liability, or otherwise) will be the total sum of all fees paid or payable by you under this agreement up until and including the  date the cause of action accrued.  

The limitation of liability set out in these conditions does not attempt or purport to exclude liability arising under statute if, and to the extent, such liability cannot be lawfully excluded.  

Indemnity  

You agree to indemnify us and our employees, agents and subcontractors, and affiliates, from and against any third-party claims and all losses, expenses, damages, and costs (including reasonable legal fees incurred on a solicitor/client basis) suffered or incurred by us, which arises as a result of your breach of these terms in your use of the Website.  

Intellectual Property  

Unless otherwise indicated and except for any functionalities provided by external websites, copyright in this Website (including its content, materials, PDFs, eBooks, audiobooks, text, graphics, logos,  icons, sound recordings, video, software, and advertisements) is owned or licensed by us. Information procured from a third party may be the subject of copyright owned by that third party. All rights are reserved by us.  

All names, logos, and trademarks on this Website are the property of their respective owners. Nothing on the Website should be interpreted as granting any rights to commercial use or to distribute any  names, logos or trademarks, without the express written agreement of the relevant owners.  

All training delivered by SWISH Sales Coaching coaches is the IP of SWISH Sales Coaching and must be treated as such. By engaging in our training, you give permission for us to record audio and visual footage that we could use in a marketing, promotional, and further education manner.  

We grant you a personal, limited, revocable, non-exclusive, and non-transferable license to access,  view, listen to, use, and print this Website and its content solely for your personal, non-commercial purposes and only for those purposes. Otherwise, to the extent allowed by law, no part of this  Website may be reproduced, reused, retransmitted, adapted, published, broadcast, or distributed without our prior written permission.  

The following are examples of conduct that are not authorized by these terms:  

  1. Sharing the content of this Website or your account with other persons. 
  2. Publishing or posting any of the content (such as ‘documents’ on any other website, including on social media pages or websites. 
  3. Using the logo or trademarks of this Website, the phrase “SWISH Sales Coaching” or  “SWISH Coaching” (or anything substantially identical or deceptively similar), SWISH Sales  Coaching, or likeness to describe, market, endorse or promote any goods or services  (including goods and services such as coaching, sales training, mentoring, life coaching,  business coaching, etc);  
  4. Registering or maintaining any social media pages or websites that misrepresent or are  reasonably likely to misrepresent any affiliation with SWISH Sales Coaching, Ryan Tuckwood, and associated entities or endorsement by, us or; and  
  5. Systematic downloading or “scraping” of the content of the Website

We may, from time to time, monitor your use of the Website to determine if you are in breach of these terms. Such monitoring may include:  

  1. The frequency and nature of any downloads; and  
  2. The time of access and IP addresses used to access the Website.  

We may suspend, limit, or terminate your access to the Website (at our discretion) if we reasonably suspect, based on the results of such monitoring, that you are in breach of these terms. 

Permitted Use  

We prohibit the use of this Website and any of its functionalities, features, and content in any manner other than as expressly allowed by us in these terms. With respect to your use of or participation in  any interactive facility on the Website, you acknowledge and agree that:  

  1. You are legally responsible for all User Content you submit. 
  2. Under no circumstances will you post any material, or engage in any behaviour, that is, or  could reasonably be taken to be, predatory or intimidating, or in any way designed to solicit identifying information from anyone under the age of 18 years. 
  3. We may notify and/or cooperate with any authorities and law enforcement agencies in relation to any of your activities in connection with the Website, including providing all information  about you held by us (whether of a personal nature or otherwise), to those entities. 4. You will not:  
  4. Post or transmit any illegal, threatening, discriminatory, harassing, abusive, offensive,  defamatory, racially or sexually vilifying, obscene, pornographic or indecent material of any  kind (including Restricted or Prohibited Content in accordance with the National Classification  Code), or any material in contempt of any court or parliament, or encourage any other person to do so. 
  5. Bypass (or attempt to bypass) any security mechanisms imposed by the Website. c. Harvest or collect email addresses, photographs, or personal information of other users. d. Impersonate any person or entity. 
  6. Post or transmit false or misleading material or make any form of misleading or deceptive representation. 
  7. Knowingly post or transmit or permit the posting or transmission of any material, which  contains a computer virus or other harmful data, code, or material. 
  8. Exploit the Website for your own commercial or unlawful purposes or the commercial or  unlawful purposes of any other person (including the posting of advertisements, solicitors,  promotional materials, “spam” or any other materials that are contrary to our commercial or  lawful interests), 
  9. Provide access or links to any material (including links to peer-to-peer network “trackers”)  which may infringe the intellectual property rights of another person; or 
  10. Delete or alter or attempt to delete or alter attributions, legal notices, trademarks or copyright marks on any material contained on the Website.
  11. 5. At our request you agree to do all things necessary and desirable, either to give effect to these terms or to help us comply with all regulatory directions and obligations. 

Linked Websites  

The Website (or User Content) may reference or link to third-party sites on the internet. We have no control over these sites or the content within them. We cannot, and do not, guarantee, represent or warrant that the content contained in the sites is accurate, legal, and/or inoffensive. We do not endorse the content of any third-party site, nor do we warrant that they will not contain viruses or otherwise impact your computer. By using the Website to search for or link to another site, you agree and understand that you will not make any claim against us for any damages or losses, however arising, which result from your use of the link to access another site.  

Variation  

You are bound by the latest version of the applicable conditions. We may vary, amend, or add to these terms at any time. Where there are material changes to these conditions that could adversely affect you, we may provide you additional notice to you by way of the email address you have provided to us. Without limiting our right to give notice by any other means, you will be deemed to  have:  

  1. Received notice of such changes when we place a notice on the Website setting out the  changes; and  

Agreed to the conditions as varied the next time you access your account after we publish the notice on the Website.

 Internet Safety  

This Website seeks to adhere to the “Internet Industry Code of Practice” (“IICP”) available at  www.acma.gov.au. In accordance with the obligations of Content Hosts described within the IICP,  we:  

  1. Encourage those users who upload content to use appropriate warnings and/or labeling systems in respect of material that is likely to be considered unsuitable for minors according  to the Classification (Publications, Films, and Computer Games) Act 1995 and relevant
  2. Classification Guidelines, even though such material may not be Prohibited or Potential  Prohibited Content. 

    1. Notify you that you must not place on the Website content that is in contravention of any  Australian State, Territory, or Commonwealth law. 
    2. Warn you to be aware of the risks of using social media websites such as forums and chat rooms and encourage you to read further information on how you can minimize the risks for you and your children, by visiting www.cybersmart.gov.au, or following the link in the bullet point below. 
    3. Encourage you to read the Internet Industry Association’s (IIA) Guide for Internet Users for information about methods of supervising and managing your children’s access to internet content and obtaining an IIA Family Friendly Filter. 
    4. Notify you that you have a right to make complaints to the Australian Communications and  Media Authority about content that you believe may be Prohibited Content or Potential  Prohibited Content in accordance with the Classification (Publication, Films, and Computer  Games) Act 1995 and relevant Classification Guidelines, by visiting www.acma.gov.au; and 
    5. Encourage you to contact Program Administrator if you would like to make a complaint about any of the content shown on the Website or have any queries regarding unsolicited commercial emails (SPAM) received from us or seek further information regarding the above obligations.  

Personal Information Collection Notice  

In registering for access or using this Website, you may be required to give us certain personal information to which you have certain rights. Personal information relating to you that we collect,  use, and disclose may include sensitive information, such as information about your finances, your details related to how you pay for our services, your age, business, family life, etc. If you do not provide all the personal information that we request then you may not be able to complete the registration process, or we may not be able to provide all or some of our products and/or services to you.  

You consent to your personal information being used and/or disclosed for any reasons given to you by us (at the time of collection) in relation to the use and disclosure of your personal information,  including the reasons set out in our Privacy Policy. You also consent to us using and disclosing information about you to other SWISH Sales Coaching employees for purposes of tailoring any program or coach to you.  

Privacy  

SWISH Sales Coaching respects your privacy and will only use your personal information in  accordance with our Privacy Policy and in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988.  

Severability 

In the event that any term or condition contained in these conditions is unenforceable or void by operation of law or as being against public policy or for any other reason than such terms or condition shall be deemed to be severed from this contract or amended accordingly only to such extent necessary to allow all remaining conditions to survive and continue as binding.  

Complaints and Dispute Resolution  

Should any dispute arise between SWISH Sales Coaching and yourself, it is agreed that formal  proceedings in a Court or Tribunal will not commence until after the following process has been  complied with:  

  1. A written notice specifying the nature of the dispute (“the notice”). 
  2. Following the issue of the notice, the parties will in good faith attempt to resolve the dispute by negotiation, mediation, expert determination, or as otherwise agreed. 
  3. If the process for the resolution of the dispute is not agreed upon within 14 days of the receipt of the notice, the parties must mediate the dispute. Mediation will be conducted in accordance with Rules and Regulations of the Queensland Law Society, as of the date of the dispute. If  the parties cannot agree, the Mediator will be appointed by the President of the Law Society  of Queensland or nominee; and  
  4. If there is no resolution to the dispute at the expiration of 30 days from the receipt of the notice, formal proceedings may be commenced.  

The laws applicable in Queensland govern these conditions and the parties submit to the jurisdiction of the Courts and/or Tribunals of Queensland to herein determine any disputes between the parties. 

DATA PRIVACY POLICY

YOUR PRIVACY

At SWISH Sales Coaching, we are committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our privacy policy below carefully.

You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email. All information we receive from our customers is protected by our secure server. Swish Sales Coaching is secure server software encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all customer data collected is secured against unauthorised use or access. Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way from time to time. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable us to send information or process your product order and we may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with our customer support.

We may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material, updates regarding our website and information in the form of a newsletter. This will only apply if you have registered or subscribed to such publications by registering your details with us. However if you wish to cease receiving any such information you may let us know either by email or unsubscribing at any time and your request will be actioned immediately.

Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose. Details are only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased or to protect our copyright, trademarks and other legal rights.

We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our products and services, and to mail e-newsletters (Personal Data).

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy. Some of our service providers may be overseas and may not be subject to Australian Privacy Laws. Please contact us if you require specific details.

Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to this website or to us by email, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. This may, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, we may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of Swish Sales Coaching, our customers or third parties.

If there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, transfer of assets or otherwise) customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under a confidentiality agreement. We would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

THIRD PARTIES

We do not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of Swish Sales Coaching, our customers or third parties or if required by law.

We may however use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use.

SECURITY

We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our website, and we periodically update our security measures in light of current technologies.

LINKS

This website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please contact us at admin@swishsalescoaching.com and we will respond within 48 hours.

Wordpress Social Share Plugin powered by Ultimatelysocial
SWISH Logo

Australia’s Largest EVER SALES Event!

Ryan Tuckwood Presents:
THE NATIONAL SALES CONFERENCE
and with it, Ryan has secured
THE BEST GLOBAL SPEAKERS POSSIBLE
1ss
🚨#BLACKFRIDAY FRENZY NOW LIVE! 🚨✨

🔥 50% Off

Are you ready for mind-blowing sales results?
The SWISH Black Friday Frenzy is now LIVE– unbeatable value! 🚀

The SWISH Academy!!!! 👇

50% OFF!!!!!!
🎁 SWISH180 MEMBERSHIPS!!
– ONLY $1,247.50 –
🔥 Save $1,247.50! 🔥

50% OFF!!!!!
🎉 SWISH360 MEMBERSHIP + FREE GOLD 3-DAY BOOTCAMP SEAT!!! 🔥
💼 Total Value of $6,290! 💼
– ONLY $1,897.50 –
🌟 Save a MASSIVE $4,392.50! 🌟

Share This

Select your desired option below to share a direct link to this page